Scientific Name

Scientific Name : Abarema muricarpa 
Genus : Abarema 
Family : Fabaceae 
Informal Group :  
Other Name : Leguminosae 
Synonim :  
Species Notes :  
Species Author :  
Species Publication :  
Status : Accurate


  Specimen Detail    record

BO Number : BO-1248014;  
Determination By : Nielsen, I. (1980-01-01 00:00:00) 
Collector : Womersley, J.S. (1956-04-18 00:01:01) 
Origin of Collection : unknown 
Status of Collection : present in collections 
Phenology : fruiting 
Sex :  
Collection Method : Hand collected 
Preservation Method : Herbarium Sheet 
Type : isotype 
Habit Detail : Tree 25 feet overall. Leaves bipinnate, pale pinkish green at juvenile stage; somewhat tomentose. Fruits: bright red, slightly muricata. Seeds: black germinating before leaving the pod. Bark: grey green, Wood: white. 
Habitat :  
Substrate :  
Specimen Notes :  
Local Name :  
Distribution of Duplicates :  
Country : Indonesia 


 Copyright © 2014 Research Center for Biology