Scientific Name

Scientific Name : Abarema kiahii 
Genus : Abarema 
Family : Fabaceae 
Informal Group :  
Other Name : Leguminosae 
Synonim :  
Species Notes :  
Species Author :  
Species Publication :  
Status : Accurate


  Specimen Detail    record

BO Number : BO-1248883; BO-1248884; BO-1248885;  
Determination By : Nielsen, I. (1980-01-01 00:00:01) 
Collector : Sinclair, J. (1955-09-22 00:01:01) 
Origin of Collection : unknown 
Status of Collection : present in collections 
Phenology : flowering 
Sex :  
Collection Method : Hand collected 
Preservation Method : Herbarium Sheet 
Type : isotype 
Habit Detail : Leaves medium green and glossy above, paler and slightly glossy beneath. Fruit orange red. Seeds navy blue. 
Habitat : Roadside forest. 
Substrate :  
Specimen Notes :  
Local Name :  
Distribution of Duplicates :  
Country :  


 Copyright © 2014 Research Center for Biology